ESP8266 ESP-12F Serial Port Module: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Pinout overview == | == Pinout overview == | ||
[[File:Esp12.png|frame|center|ESP8266-12 Pinout]] | [[File:Esp12.png|frame|center|ESP8266-12 Pinout]] | ||
=== Pinout === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Mapping | |||
! ADC | |||
! Serial | |||
! Pin | |||
! rowspan="9" | [[File:Esp12.png|center|ESP8266-12]] | |||
! Pin | |||
! Serial | |||
! Mapping | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RESET | |||
| D1 | |||
| TX0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| ADC | |||
| | |||
| ADC | |||
| D3 | |||
| RX0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CHPD | |||
| D5 | |||
| SCL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| D16 | |||
| D4 | |||
| SDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| SCK | |||
| D14 | |||
| D0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| MISO | |||
| D12 | |||
| D2 | |||
| TX1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RX0* / MOSI | |||
| D13 | |||
| D15 | |||
| SS /TX0* | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| VCC | |||
| GND | |||
| | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | To edit table: [[File:ESP8266-12.tgn]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:38, 7 April 2019
Flashing the ESP8266
- Download the NodeMCU PyFlasher [1]
- Download the ESPlorer [2]
- Download latest greatest NodeMCU build [3]
Documentation Arduino ESP8266
Pinout overview
Pinout
Mapping | ADC | Serial | Pin | Pin | Serial | Mapping | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RESET | D1 | TX0 | |||||
ADC | ADC | D3 | RX0 | ||||
CHPD | D5 | SCL | |||||
D16 | D4 | SDA | |||||
SCK | D14 | D0 | |||||
MISO | D12 | D2 | TX1 | ||||
RX0* / MOSI | D13 | D15 | SS /TX0* | ||||
3V3 | VCC | GND | GND | ||||
To edit table: File:ESP8266-12.tgn |