LILYGO® TTGO T-Call V1.3 ESP32 Wireless Module GPRS Antenna SIM Card SIM800L Board: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Header|LILYGO® TTGO T-Call V1.3 ESP32 Wireless Module GPRS Antenna SIM Card SIM800L Board}} [https://www.banggood.com/LILYGO-TTGO-T-Call-V1_3-ESP32-Wireless-Module-GPRS-...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|LILYGO® TTGO T-Call V1.3 ESP32 Wireless Module GPRS Antenna SIM Card SIM800L Board}} | {{Header|LILYGO® TTGO T-Call V1.3 ESP32 Wireless Module GPRS Antenna SIM Card SIM800L Board|true}} | ||
[https://github.com/Xinyuan-LilyGO/TTGO-T-Call| More information] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Hardware Specifications | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chipset | |||
|ESPRESSIF-ESP32 240MHz Xtensa® dual-core 32-bit LX6 microprocessor | |||
|- | |||
|FLASH | |||
|QSPI flash 4MB / PSRAM 8MB | |||
|- | |||
|SRAM | |||
|520 kB SRAM | |||
|- | |||
|Button | |||
|Reset | |||
|- | |||
|USB to TTL | |||
|CP2104 | |||
|- | |||
|Modular interface | |||
|UART, SPI, SDIO, I2C, LED PWM, TV PWM, I2S, IRGPIO, capacitor touch sensor, ADC, DACLNA pre-amplifier | |||
|- | |||
|On-board clock | |||
|40MHz crystal oscillator | |||
|- | |||
|Working voltage | |||
|2.7V-3.6V | |||
|- | |||
|Working current | |||
|About 70mA | |||
|- | |||
|Sleep current | |||
|About 300uA | |||
|- | |||
|SIM card | |||
|Only supports Nano SIM card | |||
|- | |||
|Working temperature range | |||
| -40℃ ~ +85℃ | |||
|- | |||
|Size&Weight | |||
|78.83mm*28.92mm*8.06mm(11.77g) | |||
|- | |||
|Power Supply Specifications | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Power Supply | |||
|USB 5V/1A | |||
|- | |||
|Charging current | |||
|500mA | |||
|- | |||
|Battery | |||
|3.7V lithium battery | |||
|- | |||
|JST Connector | |||
|2Pin 1.25mm | |||
|- | |||
|USB | |||
|Type-C | |||
|- | |||
|Wi-Fi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Standard | |||
|FCC/CE-RED/IC/TELEC/KCC/SRRC/NCC | |||
|- | |||
|Protocol | |||
|802.11 b/g/n(802.11n, speed up to150Mbps)A-MPDU and A-MSDU polymerization, support 0.4μS Protection interval | |||
|- | |||
|Frequency range | |||
|2.4GHz~2.5GHz(2400M~2483.5M) | |||
|- | |||
|Transmit Power | |||
|22dBm | |||
|- | |||
|Communication distance | |||
|300m | |||
|- | |||
|bluetooth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Protocol | |||
|meet bluetooth v4.2BR/EDR and BLE standard | |||
|- | |||
|Radio frequency | |||
|with -97dBm sensitivity NZIF receiver Class-1,Class-2&Class-3 emitter AFH | |||
|- | |||
|Audio frequency | |||
|CVSD&SBC audio frequency | |||
|- | |||
|Software specification | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wi-Fi Mode | |||
|Station/SoftAP/SoftAP+Station/P2P | |||
|- | |||
|Security mechanism | |||
|WPA/WPA2/WPA2-Enterprise/WPS | |||
|- | |||
|Encryption Type | |||
|AES/RSA/ECC/SHA | |||
|- | |||
|Firmware upgrade | |||
|UART download/OTA(Through network/host to download and write firmware) | |||
|- | |||
|Software Development | |||
|Support cloud server development /SDK for user firmware development | |||
|- | |||
|Networking protocol | |||
|IPv4, IPv6, SSL, TCP/UDP/HTTP/FTP/MQTT | |||
|- | |||
|User Configuration | |||
|AT + Instruction set, cloud server, android/iOSapp | |||
|- | |||
|OS | |||
|FreeRTOS | |||
|} | |||
[https://www.banggood.com/LILYGO-TTGO-T-Call-V1_3-ESP32-Wireless-Module-GPRS-Antenna-SIM-Card-SIM800L-Board-p-1527048.html?rmmds=myorder&cur_warehouse=CN|LILYGO® TTGO T-Call V1.3 ESP32 Wireless Module GPRS Antenna SIM Card SIM800L Board] | [https://www.banggood.com/LILYGO-TTGO-T-Call-V1_3-ESP32-Wireless-Module-GPRS-Antenna-SIM-Card-SIM800L-Board-p-1527048.html?rmmds=myorder&cur_warehouse=CN|LILYGO® TTGO T-Call V1.3 ESP32 Wireless Module GPRS Antenna SIM Card SIM800L Board] |
Latest revision as of 20:26, 30 December 2020
LILYGO® TTGO T-Call V1.3 ESP32 Wireless Module GPRS Antenna SIM Card SIM800L Board |
|
https://bogza.ro/index.php/LILYGO%C2%AE_TTGO_T-Call_V1.3_ESP32_Wireless_Module_GPRS_Antenna_SIM_Card_SIM800L_Board |
Hardware Specifications | |
Chipset | ESPRESSIF-ESP32 240MHz Xtensa® dual-core 32-bit LX6 microprocessor |
FLASH | QSPI flash 4MB / PSRAM 8MB |
SRAM | 520 kB SRAM |
Button | Reset |
USB to TTL | CP2104 |
Modular interface | UART, SPI, SDIO, I2C, LED PWM, TV PWM, I2S, IRGPIO, capacitor touch sensor, ADC, DACLNA pre-amplifier |
On-board clock | 40MHz crystal oscillator |
Working voltage | 2.7V-3.6V |
Working current | About 70mA |
Sleep current | About 300uA |
SIM card | Only supports Nano SIM card |
Working temperature range | -40℃ ~ +85℃ |
Size&Weight | 78.83mm*28.92mm*8.06mm(11.77g) |
Power Supply Specifications | |
Power Supply | USB 5V/1A |
Charging current | 500mA |
Battery | 3.7V lithium battery |
JST Connector | 2Pin 1.25mm |
USB | Type-C |
Wi-Fi | |
Standard | FCC/CE-RED/IC/TELEC/KCC/SRRC/NCC |
Protocol | 802.11 b/g/n(802.11n, speed up to150Mbps)A-MPDU and A-MSDU polymerization, support 0.4μS Protection interval |
Frequency range | 2.4GHz~2.5GHz(2400M~2483.5M) |
Transmit Power | 22dBm |
Communication distance | 300m |
bluetooth | |
Protocol | meet bluetooth v4.2BR/EDR and BLE standard |
Radio frequency | with -97dBm sensitivity NZIF receiver Class-1,Class-2&Class-3 emitter AFH |
Audio frequency | CVSD&SBC audio frequency |
Software specification | |
Wi-Fi Mode | Station/SoftAP/SoftAP+Station/P2P |
Security mechanism | WPA/WPA2/WPA2-Enterprise/WPS |
Encryption Type | AES/RSA/ECC/SHA |
Firmware upgrade | UART download/OTA(Through network/host to download and write firmware) |
Software Development | Support cloud server development /SDK for user firmware development |
Networking protocol | IPv4, IPv6, SSL, TCP/UDP/HTTP/FTP/MQTT |
User Configuration | AT + Instruction set, cloud server, android/iOSapp |
OS | FreeRTOS |
TTGO T-Call V1.3 ESP32 Wireless Module GPRS Antenna SIM Card SIM800L Board