TTGO T-Display ESP32 CP2104 WiFi bluetooth Module 1.14 Inch LCD Development Board LILYGO for Arduino - products that work with official Arduino boards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Header|TTGO T-Display ESP32 CP2104 WiFi bluetooth Module 1.14 Inch LCD Development Board LILYGO for Arduino - products that work with official Arduino boards}} [|TTGO T-D...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|TTGO T-Display ESP32 CP2104 WiFi bluetooth Module 1.14 Inch LCD Development Board LILYGO for Arduino - products that work with official Arduino boards}} | {{Header|TTGO T-Display ESP32 CP2104 WiFi bluetooth Module 1.14 Inch LCD Development Board LILYGO for Arduino - products that work with official Arduino boards|true}} | ||
= Specification = | |||
[https://github.com/Xinyuan-LilyGO/TTGO-T-Display| Demo] | |||
[|TTGO T-Display ESP32 CP2104 WiFi bluetooth Module 1.14 Inch LCD Development Board LILYGO for Arduino - products that work with official Arduino boards] | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Hardware Specifications | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Chipset | |||
|ESPRESSIF-ESP32 240MHz Xtensa® dual-core 32-bit LX6 microprocessor | |||
|- | |||
|FLASH | |||
|QSPI flash 4MB | |||
|- | |||
|SRAM | |||
|520 kB SRAM | |||
|- | |||
|Button | |||
|Reset | |||
|- | |||
|USB to TTL | |||
|CP2104 | |||
|- | |||
|Interface | |||
|UART, SPI, SDIO, I2C, LED PWM, TV PWM, I2S, IRGPIO,ADC, capacitor touch sensor, DACLNA pre-amplifier | |||
|- | |||
|Display | |||
|IPS ST7789V 1.14 Inch 135*240 resolution | |||
|- | |||
|Working voltage | |||
|2.7V-4.2V | |||
|- | |||
|Working current | |||
|About 60MA | |||
|- | |||
|Sleep current | |||
|About 120uA | |||
|- | |||
|Working temperature range | |||
| -40C~+85°C | |||
|- | |||
|Size & Weight | |||
|51.52 x 25.04 x 8.54mm(7.81g) | |||
|- | |||
|Power Supply | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Power Supply | |||
|USB 5V/1A | |||
|- | |||
|Charging current | |||
|500mA | |||
|- | |||
|Battery | |||
|3.7V lithium battery | |||
|- | |||
|JST Connector | |||
|2Pin 1.25mm | |||
|- | |||
|USB | |||
|Type-C | |||
|- | |||
|Wi-Fi | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Standard | |||
|FCC/CE-RED/IC/TELEC/KCC/SRRC/NCC | |||
|- | |||
|Protocol | |||
|802.11 b/g/n (802.11n, speed up to 150Mbps) A-MPDU and A-MSDU polymerization, support 0.4us Protection interval | |||
|- | |||
|Frequency range | |||
|2.4GH2~2.5GHz(2400M-2483.5M) | |||
|- | |||
|Transmit Power | |||
|22dBm | |||
|- | |||
|Communication distance | |||
|300m | |||
|- | |||
|Bluetooth | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Protocol | |||
|Support bluetooth V4.2BR/EDR and BLE standard | |||
|- | |||
|Radio frequency | |||
|With -97dBm sensitivity NZIF receiver Class-1, Cl ass-2 & Class-3 emitter AFH | |||
|- | |||
|Audio frequency | |||
|CVSD&SBC audio frequency | |||
|- | |||
|Software | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Wi-Fi Mode | |||
|Station/SoftAP/SoftAP+Station/P2P | |||
|- | |||
|Security mechanism | |||
|WPA/WPA2/WPA2-Enterprise/WPS | |||
|- | |||
|Encryption Type | |||
|AES/RSA/ECC/SHA | |||
|- | |||
|Firmware upgrade | |||
|UART download/OTA (Through network/host to download and write firmware) | |||
|- | |||
|Software Development | |||
|Support cloud server development/SDK for user firmware development | |||
|- | |||
|Networking protocol | |||
|IPv4, IPv6, SSL, TCP/UDP/HTTP/FTP/MQTT | |||
|- | |||
|User Configuration | |||
|AT + Instruction set, cloud server, android/iOSapp | |||
|- | |||
|OS | |||
|FreeRTOS | |||
|} | |||
[https://www.banggood.com/TTGO-T-Display-ESP32-CP2104-WiFi-bluetooth-Module-1_14-Inch-LCD-Development-Board-LILYGO-for-Arduino-products-that-work-with-official-Arduino-boards-p-1522925.html?rmmds=myorder&cur_warehouse=CN|TTGO T-Display ESP32 CP2104 WiFi bluetooth Module 1.14 Inch LCD Development Board LILYGO for Arduino - products that work with official Arduino boards] |
Latest revision as of 20:21, 30 December 2020
TTGO T-Display ESP32 CP2104 WiFi bluetooth Module 1.14 Inch LCD Development Board LILYGO for Arduino - products that work with official Arduino boards |
|
https://bogza.ro/index.php/TTGO_T-Display_ESP32_CP2104_WiFi_bluetooth_Module_1.14_Inch_LCD_Development_Board_LILYGO_for_Arduino_-_products_that_work_with_official_Arduino_boards |
Specification
Hardware Specifications | Description |
Chipset | ESPRESSIF-ESP32 240MHz Xtensa® dual-core 32-bit LX6 microprocessor |
FLASH | QSPI flash 4MB |
SRAM | 520 kB SRAM |
Button | Reset |
USB to TTL | CP2104 |
Interface | UART, SPI, SDIO, I2C, LED PWM, TV PWM, I2S, IRGPIO,ADC, capacitor touch sensor, DACLNA pre-amplifier |
Display | IPS ST7789V 1.14 Inch 135*240 resolution |
Working voltage | 2.7V-4.2V |
Working current | About 60MA |
Sleep current | About 120uA |
Working temperature range | -40C~+85°C |
Size & Weight | 51.52 x 25.04 x 8.54mm(7.81g) |
Power Supply | Description |
Power Supply | USB 5V/1A |
Charging current | 500mA |
Battery | 3.7V lithium battery |
JST Connector | 2Pin 1.25mm |
USB | Type-C |
Wi-Fi | Description |
Standard | FCC/CE-RED/IC/TELEC/KCC/SRRC/NCC |
Protocol | 802.11 b/g/n (802.11n, speed up to 150Mbps) A-MPDU and A-MSDU polymerization, support 0.4us Protection interval |
Frequency range | 2.4GH2~2.5GHz(2400M-2483.5M) |
Transmit Power | 22dBm |
Communication distance | 300m |
Bluetooth | Description |
Protocol | Support bluetooth V4.2BR/EDR and BLE standard |
Radio frequency | With -97dBm sensitivity NZIF receiver Class-1, Cl ass-2 & Class-3 emitter AFH |
Audio frequency | CVSD&SBC audio frequency |
Software | Description |
Wi-Fi Mode | Station/SoftAP/SoftAP+Station/P2P |
Security mechanism | WPA/WPA2/WPA2-Enterprise/WPS |
Encryption Type | AES/RSA/ECC/SHA |
Firmware upgrade | UART download/OTA (Through network/host to download and write firmware) |
Software Development | Support cloud server development/SDK for user firmware development |
Networking protocol | IPv4, IPv6, SSL, TCP/UDP/HTTP/FTP/MQTT |
User Configuration | AT + Instruction set, cloud server, android/iOSapp |
OS | FreeRTOS |