Smart presence sensor T19SMWV01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | To edit table: [[File:HC-SR04.tgn]] | | colspan="3" | To edit table: [[File:HC-SR04.tgn]] | ||
|} | |||
==== ESP8266-12 ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Mapping | |||
! ADC | |||
! Serial | |||
! Pin | |||
! rowspan="9" | [[File:Esp12.png|center|ESP8266-12]] | |||
! Pin | |||
! Serial | |||
! Mapping | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RESET | |||
| D1 | |||
| TX0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| ADC | |||
| | |||
| ADC | |||
| D3 | |||
| RX0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CHPD | |||
| D5 | |||
| SCL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| D16 | |||
| D4 | |||
| SDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| SCK | |||
| D14 | |||
| D0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| MISO | |||
| D12 | |||
| D2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RX0* / MOSI | |||
| D13 | |||
| D15 | |||
| TX1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| VCC | |||
| GND | |||
| SS /TX0* | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | To edit table: [[File:ESP8266-12.tgn]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:35, 7 April 2019
Smart presence sensor T19SMWV01 |
|
https://bogza.ro/index.php/Smart_presence_sensor_T19SMWV01 |
Description
Sensor has been designed to have 3 motion / distance sensors that couple together to give an accurate reading of the presence inside one room.
Specification
Modules used
IO config sheet
Arduino Nano
Mapping | Arduino PIN | Pin Function | Serial Pin | PORT | Board pin name | Board pin name | PORT | ADC | Serial Pin | Arduino PIN | Mapping | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TXD | PD1 | TX1 | VIN | POWER_IN | |||||||
0 | RXD | PD0 | RX0 | GND | GND | |||||||
PC6 | RST | RST | PC6 | |||||||||
GND | 5V | |||||||||||
2 | INT0 | PD2 | D2 | A7 | ADC7 | A7 | ||||||
3 | OC2B / INT1 | PD3 | D3 | A6 | ADC6 | A6 | ||||||
4 | XCK / T0 | PD4 | D4 | A5 | PC5 | ADC5 | SCL | 19 A5 | HV1 | |||
5 | OC0B / T1 | PD5 | D5 | A4 | PC4 | ADC4 | SDA | 18 A4 | HV2 | |||
6 | OC0A / AIN0 | PD6 | D6 | A3 | PC3 | ADC3 | 17 A3 | |||||
7 | AIN1 | PD7 | D7 | A2 | PC2 | ADC2 | 16 A2 | |||||
8 | ICP1 / CLKO | PB0 | D8 | A1 | PC1 | ADC1 | 15 A1 | |||||
9 | OC1A | PB1 | D9 | A0 | PC0 | ADC0 | 14 A0 | |||||
10 | OC1B | ~SS | PB2 | D10 | REF | AREF | ||||||
11 | OC2 | MOSI | PB3 | D11 | 3V3 | |||||||
ECHO | 12 | MISO | PB4 | D12 | D13 | PB5 | SCK | 13 | TRIG | |||
To edit table: File:Arduino-nano.tgn |
HC-SR04
Pin | Mapping | |
---|---|---|
VCC | POWER_IN | |
Trig | TRIG | |
Echo | ECHO | |
GND | GND | |
To edit table: File:HC-SR04.tgn |
ESP8266-12 =
Mapping | ADC | Serial | Pin | Pin | Serial | Mapping | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RESET | D1 | TX0 | |||||
ADC | ADC | D3 | RX0 | ||||
CHPD | D5 | SCL | |||||
D16 | D4 | SDA | |||||
SCK | D14 | D0 | |||||
MISO | D12 | D2 | |||||
RX0* / MOSI | D13 | D15 | TX1 | ||||
VCC | GND | SS /TX0* | |||||
To edit table: File:ESP8266-12.tgn |